Question
Updated on
21 Aug 2021
- Spanish (Chile)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Vietnamese
What does chân ái mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese
It's depending on situations.
For examples: If between lovers, it gonna be like "True love" (we don't use this much ), but in normal occasion, I think it can also be explaned as "the exactly thing for you " :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
"Chân ái" có nghĩa là một cái gì đó hợp với bạn nhất, có ý nghĩa với bạn nhất, ngay thời điểm đó là tốt nhất với bạn.
Ví dụ: Vào những ngày trời mưa, được ở trong nhà, ngắm mưa xem phim là "chân ái" của cuộc đời.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese