Question
Updated on
22 Aug 2021
- English (US) Near fluent
- Vietnamese
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does Could you help me with this sentence:
왜, 밑에서 굴려졌단 말에 찔리긴 했나 봐? mean?
Some girls are talking bad about a boy because he ignored them
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
이것은 한국의 논쟁 상황에서 말다툼을 할 때 사용되는 용어입니다.
상대를 비난한 상황에서 상대가 그 비난에 분노할 때
자신의 비난이 정당하기에 상대가 분노한다는 것을 상대에게 표현하는 문장입니다.
The sentence is use by conversation problem and argument of talk in South korea.
The mean is that. When people A is can be criticsim to people B. in this situation, If the people B is upset, then people A is answer that sentence to people B. because people A is estimate as, "Oh my talk is ture, so people B is upset"
It is some of culture in South korea. we are estimate, when people is upset by my talk, there is maybe ture.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Vietnamese