Question
Updated on
23 Aug 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does What's poppin' mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"What's Poppin?" is a slang that could mean;
- What's going on?
- How are you doing?
- What's up?
- What's new with you?
- What are you doing?
So in other words, it's just a slang used to inquire about someone's welfare or activity.
Hope this helps 👍
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
slang that means, what's up, what's happening.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese