Question
Updated on
24 Aug 2021
- Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What does 尙可一擼
这是什么意思? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
尚可:還可以(まあまあ)
擼:大陸比較常用,原本是順著棒狀、條狀物撫摸的意思,常常被拿來指男性自慰。
合在一起的意思應該是指:「沒有特別出色,但拿來__還是可以的。」
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese