Question
Updated on
10 Mar 2017
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
Please show me example sentences with exemption . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
What do you mean by exemption? I only as ask as it means "to keep something out" e.g. You are exempt from maths homework
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Everyone needs to do that except me.
Did I have that? Thanks.
- English (UK)
That's what it means, yes; you can also say that something is exempt from being banned
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)