Question
Updated on
31 Aug 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does I set my eyes above mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It simply means.... I look beyond the physical... He look above to receive help... We all believe above is up and below is down so when someone says I set my eyes above... It means I fixed my gaze on things that is supernatural.... Divine help
Was this answer helpful?