Question
Updated on
1 Sep 2021
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about English (US)
What does I'm about to flip out mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
I’m about to flip means I’m about to lose my mind/get angry
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay
- English (US) Near fluent
I think it means that I'm gonna get mad?
Was this answer helpful?