Question
Updated on
5 Sep 2021
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Italian
Question about Korean
What does 이분은 돌아가신 지 오래됐어요
I don't know 신 지 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
돌아가신‘s original form is 돌아가시다 (to pass away), and it changed its form to work with 지.
~ 지 means since.
So it means „since sb passed away“
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)