Question
Updated on
6 Sep 2021
- Spanish (Spain)
- Guarani
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
Question about Korean
What does 주변에 사람이 모여 있으면 그게 더 이상 하겠군. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
(... 의) 주변에 사람이 모여 있으면 그게 더 이상 하겠군.
It would look more weird, if people gathered near (...)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Guarani
- Korean
un...? what are you praying for? are there two?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Guarani
- Korean
you said 'prayers ', didn't you?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Guarani
- Korean
Ah, sorry. I got confused with others. I forgot there was a meaning of 'scripts', only thinking of action of invocation. yes, give me phrases
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Guarani
- Korean
거기 둘, 뻗을 때 뻗더라도 잠자리는 정돈해 두고 쉬어
hey you two, make the bed first even if you gonna crash out
왜 그러는데. 앞에서 누가 드잡이질 이라도 해?
why are you doing so? is there anyone who is catfighting in front of you?
그놈이 있어.
He/She is there
* 드잡이질 : catfighting / In Korean, it could mean for male and female all.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?