Question
Updated on
7 Sep 2021
- English (US)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about Korean
What does 좋아요
joh-ayo mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
- English (US)
- Korean
좋다/좋아/좋아요/좋아해요.... can mean 'goodness' and also 'love'. So you have to read the context.
But 좋아해요 is usually uesd to describe the feeling of love and 좋아요 usually means 'it's good'.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)