Question
Updated on
16 Sep 2021
- French (France)
-
Russian
-
English (US)
-
German
Question about Russian
What does у меня вылетело mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
It means "My Internet connection was lost" or "Some app/website/program suddenly closed because of bad connection"
Was this answer helpful?
- Lithuanian
- Russian
This word is also used, for example, when a person said something out of emotion and now regrets it (If he/she doesn't say it sarcastically)
«Ой, извини, случайно вылетело»
Also If you say «вылетело из головы» it means that you forgot something.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Ukrainian
1) The app (I’ve been using) crashed;
2) I lost internet connection;
3) I forgot about it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?