質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2021年9月17日
イタリア に関する質問
Why are birth and fertility rates so low in Italy? Which region has the lowest and highest rate of both?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 イタリア
Hello, The most prolific region is Trentino-Alto Adige with 1.52 children for women, down 1.57 of 2019. Under the level of 1.2 children for women there are only Central-South regions. A decisively unfavorable situation is in the areas with a greater demographic decline, which, on the contrary, would have great need to reverse the current trends. In Umbria, Abruzzo, Molise and Basilicata is much closer to the level of replacement of the single mother (ie a son per woman) who is not, ideally, to that of the couple of parents (two children). In Sardinia (0.95 children per woman), for the second consecutive year does not even take the minimum goal of replacing at least one parent.
In this panorama, far from favorable, the only territorial reality that differs from the others is the province of Bolzano which, with 1.69 children per woman, holds the primacy of the highest prolificity, followed to a wide distance from the provinces of Gorizia (1,42), Palermo and Catania (1,38), Ragusa and Cuneo (1.36) and Trento (1.35). Overall there are 62 (out of 107) the provinces with a level of fertility under the national average (1,24), a sign of a clear asymmetry to the left of the distribution, with four of the five Sardinian provinces under the level of a child for women and La Quinta, Nuoro, which stops at 1.01.
The 2020 explains the Istat in the report, marks yet another reduction in births that seems to have no end. In the turn of 12 years there was a relative peak of 577 thousand born to the current 404 thousand, as much as 30% less.
The reason is very simply, Italy is a country that sucks in all points of view, nothing works, the cost of living is very high with salaries that can also arrive at 300-400 euros a month, so in praaica just just for Pagine a rent and not even. There are no services, it is the second most corrupt country in Europe, dilaga ignorance and natality are low because people barely manage to survive. It is no coincidence that in the North it will become slightly more, because unlike Motli European countries, in Italy the North is richer and is more work, while the south is poorer. Please don't come in Italy, or if you want come, then only like tourist
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@Vitostello Thank you!The reality is not much different from Brazil...the crimes tax is very high,the unemployment is in 14%,dollar is in 5,30R$(?) (This is MUCH),the oil price is SUPER-ULTRA-MEGA expensive,we are a country with a very strong structured racismthe beef is between 100~120R$,the salaries are super low,we have a bad gender equality,our education system sucks(for most part of the population,education for elites is great),we are the country that most kill LGBTQIA+ people on the world for 11 years in a row!
The fecundity is in 1.7(almost 1.6), but in the Southeast region,there was more deaths than births(first time that something like that happens here).
Even that,I'd say if you want,visit the Brazil,I think it's a great country,but a VERY late one.
If you want to live,I don't recommend to live now.
We are evolving, I believe, but our governments are not making it go forward...
退会したユーザー
most Brazilians who want to leave Brazil, like me, don't hate our country. Quite the contrary, we love it, but with everything that's going on, it's not possible to take it anymore...
退会したユーザー
About the fertility thing.
A few years ago I read in a newspaper article, that since there is no longer the obligation of military service, many men (especially when young), do not tend to do medical checks.
Before, if there was some problem that reduced fertility, it was quickly discovered.
But now you only notice it when you actually want to have a child, which can happen in later life.
Here, unfortunately, there is a lack of culture and on the part of the country.
In the case of women, it is always recommended to start seeing a gynecologist at least at the age of 20.
From the age of 25 onwards, a letter arrives in the mail inviting the woman to go to the gynecologist to take the test for cancer in the uterus.
That will continue to happen in the years to follow. Totally free and not obligatory, leads the woman to approach this type of controls.
Although there are still a lot of women who don’t want to go to the gynecologist.
Men from this point of view are left to their own devices.
Culturally there is no urge to do checks and normalize them.
Even in their case, it is recommended to do the first checks after adolescence.
Not just for fertility.
And there is not even an active invitation from the country.
Regarding the actual causes for both women and men.
I’m not aware of that.
Quite various.
Congenital, lifestyles, where you live and work.
If I’m not mistaken, I read that in particularly polluted areas, fertility was lower.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 詳しい国や地域 イタリア
@Jupiter21 Hi, meanwhile excuse me if I answered only now, but unfortunately I had a lot to do haha but now I'm libarka. Comuqneu what I can tell you is that we can easily be Fratelli Ahah in the Sneios that I really understand your situation. Unfortunately it is terrible, Italy and Brazil is governed by incompetents that reduce our poor countries to collapse, so I understand you when you say you want to go. There are no rights, the future is increasingly uncertain and the state is absolutely nothing, because politicians are fine and therefore everything is fine. I also can't wait to escape from Italy for a better future, if I can give you advice, not coming to Italy, there is no work, people are very racist and employers try the Italians themselves, so Foreigners are figured. At most I recommend the countries of Northern Europe where the situation is practically opposite Aha
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@Vitostello Thanks for the advice!
I love Italy,my father's grandfather was Italian, but I wouldn't live in Italy...I wanna live in Germany or England/UK(not London).
This world is so hard😞😕
And sorry for my bad English
- 詳しい国や地域 イタリア
@Jupiter21 Hi Jupiter, sorry but Hinative has not sent me the torque and I only read now, Comuqneu I agree in all imagined and I understand you very well, as already mentioned, we can be on the side of the world, but the situations are unfortunately the same for the nsotri countries and too, like you I can't wait to escape and hope as soon as possible, unfortunately it is the only hope we have to really achieve and be appreciated, in our corrupt pasei it is impossible
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 イタリア
@Jupiter21 Ah and don't apologize for your English haha we are two but it seems to me that we can understand very well ahah
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
退会したユーザー