質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月18日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I’m still suffering from post-vaccination adverse effects now. I am hoping I will get better soon. It is really tough.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Are you asking if this is natural? If so:
"I’m still suffering from post-vaccination adverse effects now." → "I'm still suffering from the after-effects of the vaccine."
This would be more natural and concise. You can remove "from", but it would be colloquial.
Also: you may consider using "I hope" instead of "I am hoping". Both options are perfectly OK, but in this case, the 2nd option is more common.
1. "I am hoping I will get better soon." means 私が早く治ってほしくています。
2. "I hope I will get better soon." means 私が早く治ってほしいです。
I hope the difference makes sense!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?