Question
Updated on
18 Sep 2021
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
Is 이전 not usually used as it is literacy style?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
nope, 이전 means 예전. So people usually use that word.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Korean
Yes. It is literacy style and not usually used.
Can be used
- Company
- News
- Book
Not
- Daily
- With friends
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Korean
@Ivy2409 well...
이후 does not same 예후.
이후 means later(future)
예후 means Symptoms of illness (after the doctor examines)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Korean
@Ivy2409 In most cases, daily life, "전/후" is better(more used) than "이전/이후".
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)