Question
Updated on
19 Sep 2021
- Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
此时和现在是一样的意思吗?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
不是哦,
此时=at that time 或 right now
现在=now
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@happy2space123 如果此时 means at that time,则可以用 “这时候”替换。
如果是指 right now,可以用 “此刻/现在” 替换。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
- Korean
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@happy2space123
我英文不太好。at that time 不是那时候的意思吗?😂
放中文里,彼时。
此时=现在,right now.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
@happy2space123
나에겐 이 두 단어는 사실 같은 의미있어요~
此= 이
时= 시간
(이제)
现在= 지금
이렇게 번역하면 쉬워요
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent