質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月20日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
学ぶ と 習う はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
manabu → means to do something to get some knowledges.
narau→ means to learn something from someone.
学ぶ
I learn Japanese literature.
私は日本文学を学ぶ。not 習う
習う
I learn the piano from my mother.
私は母からピアノを習う。 not学ぶ
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
学ぶ=知識(ちしき)学問(がくもん)
academic studies,knowledge
習う=技能(ぎのう)技術(ぎじゅつ)
skilles
日本(にほん)の文化(ぶんか)について学ぶ。
習(なら)い事(ごと)を始める。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@simonohagan
学ぶ has something to do with gaining knowledge or wisdom.
習う has something to do with gaining skills by keeping practicing.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
It seems to me that 「学ぶ」is slightly similar to “ study “ while 「習う」is equivalent to “ learn “ in English.
The word 「学んでいる」refers to all actions in which you actively try to acquire knowledge on your own, 「習っている」 basically means having a mentor or teacher who teaches you how to do things.
eg : 独学で日本語を学んでいる。
先生に日本語を習っている。
The word 「学ぶ」refers to "to acquire knowledge and skills broadly", while 「習う」is often used to "acquire a specific skill".
eg : 京都大学で学びました。
小学生の頃、水泳を習っていまし
た。
「習う」also includes the meaning of getting used to something by learning it such as慣れ親しむ or 経験をつんで習慣にする。
I hope it could somehow helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?