Question
Updated on
22 Sep 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does you should avoid busy streets ~ is it natural? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
You should avoid busy streets means you should avoid driving on streets that have a lot of cars or walking on streets that have a lot of people. Or living on the street that has the above.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
- Korean
@LisainLA and can i have one more question??i bring my earphone or "earphones" which one is right? or both fine?
- English (US)
- Korean
@LisainLA can i ask you last question? they are a full of energy or they are full of energy which one is right?
- English (US)
They are full of energy. No “a” because full is an adjective. For example, you can’t say “they are a happy” or “he is a nice.”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean