Question
Updated on
22 Sep 2021
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
French (France)
Question about French (France)
What does Il connaît mean in this sentence?
Il connaît le climat chaud et humide de la forêt tropicale ou celui, chaud et sec, de la savane et du désert. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
- Arabic
it means " he is aware of how the climate or the weather is in that area"
Was this answer helpful?