Question
Updated on
22 Sep 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
a) I like the car made in Japan.
b) I like a car made in Japan.
c) I like cars made in Japan.
Which is the most natural?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Russian
c, because if you use the article the, you refer to a certain car, and if you use the article a, you refer to just one of the cars that are made in Japan.
Was this answer helpful?