Question
Updated on
23 Sep 2021
- Vietnamese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 一个学校里面的什么万能互助群
What does this sentence mean? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
A universal support group inside/at a school
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
A school chat group for all-purpose helping
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
@Non-kaon-sa is "the almighty group" or the "universal group"
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
That means there have a universal group in your school
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
@linnguyen_1604 万能 means almighty, not a universal(global) group.
The other answerers mentioned “universal” not really to express the meaning of “global”, we actually mean the same thing: “almighty/all-purpose”. But I chose a more proper word to avoid misunderstanding.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
@linnguyen_1604 Btw, here 群 actually means chat group instead of group
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
@Non-kaon-sa oh, thank you so much, you are so kind, thanks you
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent