質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
dependency と relationship はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Examples/Contexts
1. The relationship/dependency that exists between entrepreneurship and the environment is that one determines what the other should produce to raise the standard of living.
Please, you could give your own examples to support your explanation. Unfortunately, this is the only example I could come up with. I just want to know if both words can be used interchangeably or if their meanings are specific. Thanks.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ロシア語
as i understand it, “relationship” is the connection of two equals while “dependency” is the connection of major and minor.
family relationship is the connection of people who are the family and have similar possibilities because of these connection.
abuse dependency means that - for example - one person dominates over another and has much more power.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ