Question
Updated on
25 Sep 2021
- Vietnamese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does "我这女生"
This sentence means "I'm a schoolgirl" or "this schoolgirl" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Malay
Need more context to answer
我这女生 itself doesn’t show the meaning of “school girl”, at all.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Malay
@linnguyen_1604
it means “me” or “I “ here
In a humble way, me, this little girl.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Malay