Question
Updated on
27 Sep 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Indonesian
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does on the hustle mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
- English (US)
@Jawssmo hustle is more of slang but it is like a system you create to gain something you want quickly. Some people may call a scam a hustle.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
“Hustle” is used informally to refer to something that you've planned up in order to achieve a goal.
If you're “on the hustle”, it could mean that you're managing to keep up with the plan. In other words, you're working hard to stay focused and in line according to what you have planned up.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)