Question
Updated on
13 Oct 2021
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Thai
Question about Thai
What does ตอนนี้ก็ถึงเวลาแล้วนะคะที่ทุกคนจะได้พบกับการโชว์ตัวของผู้เข้าประกวดดาวและเดือนมหาลัยในปีนี้พร้อมกันหรือยังคะ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
@LoveLearningThai Guys, now it’s time for Prince (Prom King) and Princess (Prom Queen) contestants of this year to show/present/introduce themselves. Are you all ready?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
@GGTale Thank you 🙏🏽 I have a question is this referring to the famous “moon” and “star” of the faculties in Thailand? Or is it actually saying prince and princess?🙇🏽♀️
- Thai
@LoveLearningThai We say moon (for prince) and star (for princess) of the faculties but in the international programs, we use prince and princess.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
@GGTale When you say international programs do you mean when you guys are translating those words into another language?🙇🏽♀️
- Thai
@LoveLearningThai It means the international program in the faculties or international universities that all subjects is taught in English.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?