Question
Updated on
14 Oct 2021
- English (US)
- English (UK)
-
Korean
-
French (Canada)
-
French (France)
Question about Korean
That pizza looks like it will be delicious
그 피자를 맛있겠어
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
그 피자 맛있겠다
그 피자 맛있을 것 같다
그 피자 맛있어 보인다
피자 is the subject of those sentenses.
so if you wanna use a particle marker, you should use 가or 는.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
- Korean
@JioraBelle yes 😄
but the above sentences i wrote are more natural to say
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?