Question
Updated on
14 Oct 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about Russian
Please show me example sentences with How can I say 'whatever' in russian? and give me example. . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
Что угодно. You can do WHATEVER you want- Ты можешь делать ЧТО УГОДНО. Любой. WHATEVER it is, I don't have time to deal with it right now. - Но в ЛЮБОМ случае сейчас у меня нет времени этим заниматься.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Russian
– I didn't mean to hurt you.
– Ah, whatever.
- Я не хотел тебя обидеть
- Без разницы / Да пофигу / Мне плевать
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Всё
The children were allowed to do whatever they liked.
Детям разрешалось делать всё, что им нравилось.
Что бы ни
Whatever I sugest, he always disagrees.
Что бы я ни предлагал(-а), он ни с чем не соглашается.
Etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Замечательные примеры дали вам выше.
Добавлю только, что перечисленные фразы между собой не являются синономами. Каждое употребляется в своем случае.
Там, где англоязычный человек скажет одно слово "whatever", русский может сказать десяток-другой фраз, потому что нам даже безразличие важно передать как можно точнее))
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Russian