Question
Updated on
14 Oct 2021
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
Thai
Question about Thai
What is the difference between ดม and ดมกลี่น and กลี่น and การดม ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Thank you.
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
ดม and ดมกลิ่น is the same, they are verbs. กลิ่น is noun (smell) and การดม is also noun (smelling)
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Simplified Chinese (China)