質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月15日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Does this sound okay?
今日はパンケーキアートをしたのですが、パンケーキがどんどん割れてしまいました!!!! 割れてもおいしいにゃ!!! にゃたしはドラえもんのパンケーキを作ってみましたが、あまりうまくいかなかったですムュン。ドラえもんは笑うと歯が出てくるんじゃないかにゃ? ミッキーマウスのパンケーキはうまくできましたが、ディズニーに200万円を請求されても困るので、あのネズミは「みけ・ムース」と呼ぶことにします。いつもムースを食べている、三毛猫の耳があるネズミです!!!!!!!
I haven't really been writing a lot lately so sorry if it sounds a little strange. Thank you in advance!!!! 🥐🥐
回答
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09 これはミッキじゃありません!!! hahaha!!! 大好き!!!! ありがとうございます!!!! 🐈⬛🐈
- 日本語
@SakuraNyanko I am afraid that it might be impossible for anyone other than me to write this into a Japanese text that makes sense. I ask you to think about what this fact means to you.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09
hmm... after 2 hours I have found the answer, I shall simply become someone's pet!!! The logic is simple if you understand it!!! Pets don't have to speak and, unlike humans, Pets are unconditionally loved and given many head pats everyday!!!
I have no idea who would want to keep a teenage girl as a pet, but such people probably exsit, right? Yes, I already see the advertisement!!! I could also sleep on their lap while they did homework which would probably make them happier and... I could get more head pats then!!!! Even better for them, unlike cats or dogs, human girls can live for up to 100 years in captivity so they would get a more permanent pet!!! Yes!!!!!! This is a perfect plan!!!! Forget college, I want to grow up to be a pet!!!!!!!
So, how do I find such people Doraemon? 🐈
- 日本語
@SakuraNyanko If you can be a cat who understands Japanese, you will be very popular in Japan.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09 Meow!!!! 😺 Though, I can understand Japanese, I am just not the best at speaking it. 😿 That also tells me nothing about how to become a pet! You're a fancy adult so you must know! Is their such thing as like a human pet store? Preferably without cages? Buying humans is probably illegal, but if they don't cost money is it still buying? Plus I am half cat so I am theoritically not human!! So tell me!!!!!!! Plz!!!!! 🥺🐈
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09 怖い!! 気持ち悪い!! Cat humans should really look something more like the picture below!! Also, I have a feeling your not planning on telling me how to become a pet, are you? Why don't you like the idea? Tell meeeeeeeee!!!!! 🐈
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09 No, just in general if I do. If it is out for more than an hour I am. Haha, you scared me for a second! 😹
- 日本語
@SakuraNyanko I'm still not sure what you mean with the expression "finish my water bottle." Is this some kind of American colloquial expression that I can't find in my old English-Japanese dictionary that I used when I was in high school?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09 No haha. It literally means finishing a water bottle. Like if you have one water bottle and there is still some drops of water in it, it isn't finished! Maybe it would make more sense to say "drink all of the water in the water bottle?"
- 日本語
@SakuraNyanko I'm still not sure I understand what you mean. Do your parents scold you if you don't drink all the water in your water bottle before you get home from school? For what reason?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09 No, If I get a water bottle and then don't finish it all within an hour I will most certainly be punished. The reason for the after school is simply because they can't no wether or not I drunk the water in an hour if I am at school. The reason changes a lot, but normally it has something to do with not wasting the water bottle. They don't actually care if I don't drink water at all as long as I don't get a water bottle, so I guess that explanation makes the most sense.
- 日本語
@SakuraNyanko I don't understand, if you don't drink all the water in your water bottle within an hour, bacteria will start to grow in the water, so you have to drink all the water before then? If that's the case, why not just throw the water away? Is water really that valuable in the United States? Is the city of Columbus now turning into a desert due to global warming?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09 No, water just costs money and I already cost money and provide very little value. Essentially it is a waste of money!! 😺 Haha, Columbus is not a desert yet and water is not valuable in the United States! It costs like 70 cents maybe if you very high quality fancy water. You can also get free water if you go to a park water fountain! Well actually, maybe in California it is valuable, but California is on fire half the year anyway so it makes sense!
- 日本語
@SakuraNyanko I'm sorry, but I still don't understand why your parents scold you for not drinking out of your water bottle within an hour.
Just for your information, Japan has plenty of water. Abundant water is essential for rice production. East Asia as a whole has plenty of rainfall to meet this requirement.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dorami-09 It is okay, I don't either! But it isn't really important why, because regardless of wether it makes sense or not they are still going to punish me for it. Actually, on Thursday my mother destroyed my room and half of my belongings looking for her hairbrush which she thought I had stolen. I was still punished for that even though it wasn't logical! Parents are just mean half the time and nice the other half. It is like a game of Russian roulette except half the gun is loaded instead of only a little bit of it!
It is good to know they have another water to make rice!!! Rice is an essential food!!!! 🐈⬛🐈
- 日本語
@SakuraNyanko Life is profound. Anyway, it would be appreciated if you could check this. https://hinative.com/questions/20337121?locale=ja
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?