Question
Updated on
16 Oct 2021
- English (US)
-
Arabic
Question about Arabic
Please show me example sentences with You are Welcome in egyptian dialect of arabic . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
16 Oct 2021
Featured answer
- Arabic
In Egyptian
(as the previous, you can use them in Egyptian dialect)
عَفْوا
3afwan
Your welcome
العَفو
al3afo
Welcome
لا شُكْرَ عَلى واجِب
la shokra 3ala wageb
No thanks for a duty
In the voice down I will start from here:
تِكْرَم
tekram
You deserve
مُش بينا
mosh benaa
Not between us
(Meaning that you and I are one, you don't have to thank me)
بِخِدمِتَك يَرَيِّس
bekhedmetak ya rayyes
I am at your service O master
عَفْواً، عاوِز حاجة تانْيَة؟
3afwan, 3awez haga tanya?
Your welcome, do you want something els?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Arabic
أهلا وسهلا
تكرم
تكرم عينك
يا هلا
نحنا بالخدمة
....
1
disagree
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
In Fus'ha
ًعَفْوا
3afwan
your welcome
العَفو
al3afo
welcome
لا شُكْرَ عَلى واجِب
la shokra 3ala wajeb
No thanks for a duty
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
العفو
حياك الله
اهلا وسهلا
اي وقت
ما عملنا شي
you could use all above words to answer somebody in return
no need to put in sentences as it's answering the other person
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
In Egyptian
(as the previous, you can use them in Egyptian dialect)
عَفْوا
3afwan
Your welcome
العَفو
al3afo
Welcome
لا شُكْرَ عَلى واجِب
la shokra 3ala wageb
No thanks for a duty
In the voice down I will start from here:
تِكْرَم
tekram
You deserve
مُش بينا
mosh benaa
Not between us
(Meaning that you and I are one, you don't have to thank me)
بِخِدمِتَك يَرَيِّس
bekhedmetak ya rayyes
I am at your service O master
عَفْواً، عاوِز حاجة تانْيَة؟
3afwan, 3awez haga tanya?
Your welcome, do you want something els?
1
disagree
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
اي خدمه
علي ايه يسطا
This is the only sentences we use
Was this answer helpful?