Question
Updated on
17 Oct 2021
- Russian
-
Indonesian
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Korean
What does "친구가 보증하지 않았다면, 사특한 자라 오해했을 거요."
What mean "사특한 자" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
To put it simply, it's like "Bad person?
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
@hiyo5181, and if a historical context? Could it mean "conspirator, schemer, man with evil intentions"? Or it's just a bad person?
- Korean
- Russian