Question
Updated on
17 Oct 2021
- Spanish (Colombia)
-
Italian
Question about Italian
What does Rompere mean?
Questo è la frase dove ho trovato la parola in questione:
Scusami, ma devo riattaccare, mia madre rompe
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
in the case you found it means that the mother of the boy is "disturbing" the call, usually it means break up something
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
- Italian
- Spanish (Colombia)