Question
Updated on
17 Oct 2021
- Polish
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
“This is the part I despise the least about being myself “
What does the least mean in the sentence?
Does the speaker mean he likes the part or dislikes it???
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Persian
It basically means they hate (despise/ dislike) that part about being themselves less than other parts!
It doesn’t necessarily mean they like that part but they dislike it less than other factors!
Imo
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish
@Deni3zzz Ooh I see! Then he basically dislikes everything but the part is what he doesn’t dislike as much as anything else?