質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月18日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ロシア語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
中国語 (簡体字) に関する質問
Fun Slime Toy Simulator - Cool Mobile Game
Currently, we have it in Chinese as "好玩的粘液模拟器-很酷的手机游戏" (for mobile app Slime Games: https://apps.apple.com/us/app/jelly-toy-slime-a... ) は 中国語 (簡体字) で何と言いますか?
Hi there!
The following text will be used to promote our mobile app
Jelly Toy - Slime Games, please check it in the App Store:
https://apps.apple.com/us/app/jelly-toy-slime-a...
We currently have the following Chinese translation for the English slogan "Fun Slime Toy Simulator - Cool Mobile Game
"
--> 好玩的粘液模拟器-很酷的手机游戏
You don't have to translate the slogan, just proofread.
Please leave the current " 好玩的粘液模拟器-很酷的手机游戏 " if it sounds natural and doesn't have any grammatical/punctuational ("-" or ":"?)
issues.
Or suggest your alternative if the current Chinese translation is incorrect.
Many thanks
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Hi, there, there’s nothing wrong with the direct Chinese translation of your English slogan, it’s just that it doesn’t sound attractive when we hear “粘液” some may find it a little gross, coz it often reminds us of saliva or sticky body fluid. I guess you could use “泥” or “彩泥” with the former meaning mud, combination od dirt and water which doesn’t sound gross but a plain word and the latter meaning colorful mud which sounds a little more lovely and fun. If the Chinese word doesn’t fit what you intended to mean, just ignore it then. But the meaning of “粘液” does sound a bit gross. ;)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ロシア語
- 中国語 (簡体字)