Question
Actualizado en
18 oct 2021
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre palco y palcoscenico ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
Sono simili.
Il palcoscenico però è solo quello del teatro/cinema e può indicare tutta la parte dove gli attori si muovo, luci, tende, ecc.. Inoltre puoi usare "palcoscenico" come concetto generale del teatro; come "la vita da palcoscenico" = "la vita degli attori di teatro".
https://www.comunicareilsorrisodidio.it/wp-cont...
Il "palco" è la superficie dove gli attori camminano, di solito fatto di assi di legno
https://negozio.crgline.com/2554-large_default/...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
They both mean "the stage" where a play/gig/show takes place.
There's not much difference between the two of them, though "palcoscenico" is most commonly used in figurative speech and usually refers to the stage/scene in a metaphorical sense (for instance: "È nato per il palcoscenico" = "He was born for the stage", meaning he has a gift for acting).
"Palco" generally refers to a specific stage (for example: = "Quando hanno annunciato il vincitore, l'attore è salito sul palco per i ringraziamenti" = "When the winner was announced, the actor came on stage for thanks")
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
"Palco" is a generic term , it can means any structure elevated from the ground on which to make speeches, events, etc...
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Italiano
@victorgmm83 the correct form is "ti ringrazio".
"Mi ringrazio" means "I thank myself" hahah ✌️
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)