Question
Updated on
19 Oct 2021
- Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 干衣服 and 晾衣服 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
干衣服 是晾干的衣服。
但是如果你从南方人口里听到的话,那么干衣服就有晾衣服的意思或者把湿衣服弄干的意思(比如烘干)
比如 你干什么呢?我在干衣服。
就是晾衣服或者把衣服放烘干机里烘干的意思。具体是什么你还需要问。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
差了一点点
你去干什么呀? 不是呢
我去干衣服。
请你帮我干衣服 或者请你帮我干下衣服
可以,我来帮你。 不能加的
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Q:你去干什么呢?/ 你去干什么? /你去做什么?
A:我去晾晒衣服 / 我去晾晒衣服. /我去晒衣服. ( to hang and dry )
A:我去收下衣服 (to take clothes back)
by the way , we do not say 干衣服, it sound a little weird.
e.g. :
我去取下干衣服❌ 我去取下已经晒干的衣服✔️ 我去取下干了的衣服✔️
这件是干衣服❌ 这件衣服是干的✔️
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese