質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月19日
- ロシア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
Do you use "カメラに収める" or "写真を撮る" in everyday conversation? (Or maybe another option altogether?) It's just that in this case for me, I imagine "収める" as "to ensnare", how to catch butterflies ahah. Something like that. And I thought, maybe this is some kind of unusual way of using "収める" ...?
回答
2021年10月19日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
@Cassie_meow
ほぼ文字通りの意味として解釈すれば「目を閉じて、いろんな君を記憶した」という意味でしょう。
「瞳の奥に収める」は一般的な表現ではありませんが、「目に焼き付ける」と置き換えられるかと思います(^^)
ですが、調べてみたら歌詞の一部のようですね。歌詞は文法に従わないことが多く、不思議な言い回しも多いので、解釈の仕方は十人十色です。ですので、上記はほんの一例です。
なんとなく「目を閉じて、色んな君を思い出した」とも解釈できる気がします。
聴き続けたら見方が変わるかもしれないので、聴いてみたいと思います。(^^)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
カメラに収める= capture on camera
写真を撮る = take a picture
the latter is a common way of saying “take a picture”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ロシア語
@Chongson Thanks! I began to understand better =3
Initially, I am trying to understand the meaning of 収める in the sentence "目を閉じて、いろんな君、瞳の奥におさめました。". It is too hard for me... After all, this is not its usual use, as far as I understood. Maybe you can help me with this?
- ロシア語
@Chongson Yes, this is a line from a very beautiful song Plastic Tree サナトリウム (☆ω☆)
So. I suffered with this word for a very long time and in the end I understood it like this:
closing his eyes, he remembers " いろんな君" (he sees it) and keeps it (keeps seeing). That is, he trapped them (like in カメラに収める haha).
As you said, it can be introprinted in different ways, but I imagine just such a picture in my head.
Is this option suitable or have I messed things up?
- ロシア語
@Chongson Ok! Now I'm sure I figured it out.
どうもありがとう!
- ロシア語
@Chongson This is goog =3 but... Oh no! Now I have to learn even more Japanese to read the article (╥_╥) haha
Haven't watched 風立ちぬ yet, thanks for that too! I will definitely watch (^▽^)
Haven't watched 風立ちぬ yet, thanks for that too! I will definitely watch (^▽^)