Question
Updated on
19 Oct 2021
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Korean
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does out of spite mean?
can this be used with other nouns like: to make sth out of grieve/joy/anger?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
This means something someone did just because they do not like you, to anger you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)