Question
Updated on
19 Oct 2021
- Hungarian
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Spanish (Colombia)
Question about English (US)
Does this sound natural in English?
One of the goals of streaming services is to fool people believing they are listening to quality sound because the songs get a loudness treatment, and the louder they sound, the more it gives people the impression the sound quality is superior but on contrary the sound lack significant detail.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
One of the goals of music streaming services is to fool people into believing that they are listening to high quality sound by giving the song a loudness treatment. Loud songs give people the impression that the sound quality is superior, but in fact the sound lacks significant details.
Was this answer helpful?