Question
Updated on
19 Oct 2021
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Italian
-
Korean
-
French (France)
Question about French (France)
What does La suite on verra mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
First, it means ur listening to Angèle and that's a good thing😊 seriously, it means something like "we'll see what happens next"... (la suite = what's next
on verra = we'll see.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)