質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
「頭悪そう」 とはどういう意味ですか?
Google translates it as "looks crazy", but I think it mean "I have headache", is that right?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I don't think it's about headache
It's something lilke "(someone) looks silly" "(someone) looks dumb"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Google translates is correct.
「頭悪そう」means "looks crazy, silly" or "does not look smart".
「頭悪そう」never means "I have headache".
But we can say 「体悪そう」, which means "does not look healthy".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
empty-headed
brainless
unintelligent
ignorant
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語