Question
Updated on
20 Oct 2021
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Question about English (US)
What does steer off mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
like 'stay away from sth'. We mostly use it with 'steer clear off'
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
Something. Which means you can replace it with a noun
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Portuguese (Brazil)