Question
Updated on
20 Oct 2021
- English (US)
-
Polish
-
Korean
Question about Polish
how would you say this sentence in liczba pojedyczne?
nie oglądam żadnego z nich
Answers
Read more comments
- Polish
What do you mean?
The sentence means.
"I don't watch any of them."
How do you want to change it into singular? Write the sentence in English and I will translate.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@cynamonka_ancymonka I guess the only way to say it in English is “i dont watch any of that”.
I want to see how żaden + z functions as liczba pojedyczne, so if you have any examples, feel free to provide them 🤓
- Polish
@baum_com But "żaden z" always works with plural only because it literally means "any of". After that you need to use plural, there's no other option. In Polish "any of that" would be incorrect.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)