Question
Updated on
20 Oct 2021
- English (US)
-
Italian
Question about Italian
What does “Ne vale la pena” mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
- English (US) Near fluent
It literally means "It's worth the hassle"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
it means "it's worth it", literally translated as "(it's) worth the pain of it"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@elizabethbaziyants90
It means "it's worth it"
"ne" is a pronoun so you can use a word instead, if you are talking about a new topic. For example:
Vale la pena studiare? = Is studying worth it?
Sì, ne vale la pena = yes, it is
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?