Question
Updated on
21 Oct 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does they just run with stories mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (US)
- Japanese
- Arabic
- English (US)
@sushimasters Ur welcome :)
It means :
彼らはただ物語の出来事と一緒に走ります
They just run with the events of the story.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Sorry.
I don't understand the meaning of this Japanese word "ただ物語の出来事と一緒に走ります".
- Arabic
- English (US)
@sushimasters
It's 'okay do u understand it in English ?
They = 彼ら
Just = ちょうど
Run = 走る
With = と
The = あの
Events = イベント
Of = の
The = NS
Story = ストーリー
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Arabic
- English (US)