質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月22日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
算数 と 数学 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
学校では、小学校までは算数、中学校からは数学と呼びます。
算数の方がBasicなイメージがあります。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
算数 means Arithmetic. It's about doing the calculation and get the correct answer. In school education, the emphasis is on learning how to calculate and get the correct answer, including addition, subtraction, multiplication, division, and other basic methods of finding area and volume, and calculating speed.
数学 means Mathematics. It is a study of numbers. In school education, the emphasis is not on getting the right answer, but on learning the process and how to think about it. 算数 is positioned as essential knowledge for learning 数学.
In Japanese school education, students learn 算数 in elementary school and 数学 in junior high school and above, which is often misunderstood as a difference in difficulty level. What's really different is the learning objectives.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?