Question
Updated on
22 Oct 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
would you tell me that ’bakr’meaning simply?
That's because that word is not famous in japan ,so I can not find the suitable word in japanese.
English is fine, thank you!
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Japanese
@Alltheanime2022
No, I mean ’bakr’not baker.
I have heard that is something like slang.
Don’t you know that?
- English (US)
- Japanese
@Alltheanime2022
I see,but thank you!
I found out about it on this site, but I couldn't quite get the picture.
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term...
- English (US)
@sashimisukiii Ah, Urban dictionary isn't really a good source. Anybody can post things on there. It may be slang somewhere, English often varies from where you live around the U.S, It could be somewhere where I am not from!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@sashimisukiii Also, Would you mind answering the question I asked about pronunciation? You don't have too though!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@Alltheanime2022
sure! I'm embarrassed to admit it, but I've posted the Japanese sentence read aloud!
and,do you like anime? I love too,
so if you have question of Lines from the animation、
I can help you!!
- English (US)
As someone fluent in English, this word sounds made up 😭
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Japanese