質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
I want to know japanase
But using "ほしい" If possible は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 日本語
I want to know Japanese は、私は日本語を知りたいです。
want の意味には、ほしい の意味もありますが、
この文の場合は、ほしいを使っては訳すことはできません。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@megarafa
Using ほしい in the translation for the sentence is odd.
We’d say 日本語についてもっとよく知りたい. 🙂
(I want to know more about Japanese.)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 日本語
La manera más natural es ¨ 日本語を知りたい¨
Si quieres usar ¨ほしい¨, se diría ¨日本語の知識が欲しい¨. pero suena un poco raro..
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
「日本語を知りたい。」
Nihongo wo shiritai
If you want to say correctly, you can say that;
「私は日本語を知りたいです。」
But we don’t use this sentence.
We use like that:
「私は日本語を勉強したいです。」
「私は日本語がもっとうまくなりたいです。」
I want to study Japanese.
I want to improve Japanese more.
If you want to use “ ほしい”, this is example:
I want you to teach Japanese.
「日本語を教えて(おしえて)ほしい(です)。」
Nihongo wo oshiete hoshii
This usage “ほしい” is adverbs.
If you want to use as a verve,
I want/ like/ desire/wish for a new car.
私は新しい車がほしい。
Watashi ha atarasii kuruma hosii
この回答は役に立ちましたか?