質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月23日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I can tell the 'Rs' are sounding better, listen to the way my 'Rs' are pronounced. however, keep up the good work! I can still understand you well. とはどういう意味ですか?
返信で返ってきた文ですが、翻訳では意味が良くわかりません。どういうニュアンスなのか教えてください。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It’s common for speakers of Japanese to have difficulty pronouncing the letter R correctly when speaking English.
This person is trying to encourage you to listen to how they pronounce the letter R in English words, and to practice.
They think you’re already doing a better job.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?