質問
最終更新日:
2021年10月23日
- ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
中国語 (簡体字) に関する質問
What means 娅?
Is it spoken in the third tone?
And: What means 徳?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
娅yà
I agree with hanhanul’s answer
徳dé is the variation of 德(they mean the same thing) and is rarely used.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@Aint-a-bad-thing First: thank you for your answer!
Does it mean, that 娅 don't have independent/distinct/autonomous meaning? (alike a classifier)
- ドイツ語
There is another question: On a website 娅 is in pinyin noted as Ya in the third tone/sound and not in the fourth. Why?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
@Dubicog The pronunciation of 娅 in the dict is yà, and I’m pretty sure that yǎ doesn't hold true.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
@Dubicog 娅 does have an independent meaning (as shown in the pic), but even a native speaker may not know that meaning. Usually it only appears in female names simply because ppl consider it as a beautiful character.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@hanhanul Does it mean, that 娅 don't have independent/distinct/autonomous meaning? (alike a classifier)
- ドイツ語
@Aint-a-bad-thing that sounds funny: that it has an independent meaning but nobody knows it
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
@Aint-a-bad-thing Your remark to the classifiers astonish me: that there aren't classifier in Chinese. I've learned so, for example: Isn't the main particle 个 a classifier (in German: Zähleinheitswort)?
- ドイツ語
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
@Dubicog Ah sry I misunderstood. 😂I thought you meant those suffixes and prefixes by “classifier”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@Aint-a-bad-thing Thank you for all. It's clear now to me - I think. :)