Question
Updated on
24 Oct 2021
- English (US)
- Swedish
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
Me and my sister are getting sibling tattoos and we were thinking that she could have yin (because she’s a girl) and I could have yang (because I’m a guy) but would it be weird?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Filipino
It's almost perfect, but it should be "My sister and I" since you are using them as a subject.
Was this answer helpful?